Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Baseball

 

North Webster Baseball
VARSITY 2019

                DATE           day                                   OPPONENT                              LOCATION           TIME

                2/7             THURS                   NORTH DESOTO (SCRIMMAGE)          NW                          5:00

                2/8                FRI                             ALUMNI GAME                                NW                             5:00

                2/16              SAT                                 (Jamboree)                                Lakeside                      3:00

                2/18             MON                                  Converse                                    NW                            5:00

               2/21-23      THURS-SAT              North Desoto Tournament             North Desoto                    TBA

                2/19             MON                       D’Arbonne Woods Charter                    NW                            6:00

                2/26              TUE                                Union Parish                           Union Parish                   6:00

               2/28-3/2      THURS-SAT                          Loyola *                         Centenary College               TBA

                3/4                 MON                                Simsboro                                Simsboro                       5:00

               3/7-9           THURS-SAT                Loyola Tournament                          Loyola                          TBA

                3/12                TUE                                Quitman                                   Quitman                        4:30

               3/14-16       THURS-SAT         North Webster Tournament                       NW                            TBA

                3/19                TUE                       Claibourne Christian              Claiborne Christian                 4:30

                3/21               THURS              Calvary Baptist Academy                        NW                             6:00

                3/22                  FRI                                Benton                                     Benton                         6:00

                3/25                MON                             Choudrant                                    NW                             4:00

   3/25                 MON                           Fouke (AR)                                   NW                             6:00

                3/26                 TUE                            Logansport                                   NW                              5:00

                3/28               THURS                      Harmony Grove                              NW                             4:30

                3/29                  FRI                           North Desoto                                 NW                             6:00

                4/2                   TUE                       Jonesboro-Hodge                             NW                             6:30

                4/4                 THURS                       Magnolia (AR)                               NW                              6:00

                4/5                    FRI                               Castor                                       NW                              6:00

                4/8                    MON                         Redwater (TX)                              NW                              6:00

                4/11                THURS                         Haughton                                Haughton                        5:00

               4/12                    FRI                         Cedar Creek                                 NW                               6:30

               4/15                   MON                           Ruston **                                  NW                               5:30

                4/18                THURS                        Parkway                                  Parkway                          6:00

 

 

* Denotes District 1-3A Game

** Denotes Senior Night

PRINCIPAL: Jeff Franklin

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS: Gabe Lyons & Gwenzetta Bradford

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: John Ware

HEAD COACH:  Austin Lay

PITCHING COACH:  Gray Haynes

ASSISTANT COACH:  Dallas Lay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North webster baseball

JUNIOR VARSITY 2019

 

                 DATE                      DAY                                    OPPONENT                               LOCATION                TIME

     2/12                      TUE                                North Webster JH                             NW                              6:00

     2/15                       FRI                                     (Jamboree)                         Captain Shreve                     6:00

                  2/25                      TUE                                 D’Arbonne Woods                            NW                              4:00

                  3/5                        TUE                                  Calvary Baptist                                NW                          5:30/6:00

                 3/21                     THURS                                Calvary Baptist                               NW                              4:00

                  4/2                        TUE                                   Jonesboro-Hodge                            NW                              4:00

                  4/4                       THURS                                 Magnolia (Ar)                                 NW                              4:00

     4/5                         FRI                                         Castor                                         NW                              4:00

     4/8                        MON                                    Redwater (TX)                               NW                               4:00

                 4/12                        FRI                                     Ceader Creek                                 NW                               4:30

 

PRINCIPAL: Jeff Franklin

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS: Gabe Lyons & Gwenzetta Bradford

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: John Ware

HEAD JV COACH:  Austin Lay

JV PITCHING COACH:  Gray Haynes

JV ASSISTANT COACH:  Dallas Lay

 

   NORTH WEBSTER
   KNIGHTS BASEBALL

2018 JAMBOREE/TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

JV JAMBOREE @ CAPTAIN SHREVE HIGH SCHOOL

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15

6:00 VS SOUTHWOOD

 

VARSITY JAMBOREE @ Lakeside HIGH SCHOOL

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16

1:00 P.M. VS CALVARY BAPTIST ACADEMY

3:00 P.M. VS DOYLINE

 

NORTH DESOTO TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21 @ NORTHWOOD

6:00 P.M. VS NORTHWOOD

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22 @ NORTH DESOTO

8:00 P.M. VS NORTH DESOTO

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23 @ NORTH DESOTO

4:30 P.M. VS OCS

 

LOYOLA TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, MARCH 7 @ Loyola

6:00 P.M. VS Deridder

FRIDAY, MARCH 8 @ Calvary

6:00 P.M. VS St. Mary’s

SATURDAY, MARCH 9 @ Calvary

12:00 P.M. VS Oak Grove

 

NORTH WEBSTER  TOURNAMENT

THURS, MARCH 14 @ NORTH WEBSTER

6:00 P.M. VS BRADLEY

FRIDAY, MARCH 15 @ NORTH WEBSTER

TBA VS TBA

SATURDAY, MARCH 17 @ NORTH WEBSTER

TBA VS TBA

NWHS Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events